Texas Council of School Attorneys Members: S

Name/Address Telephone Fax or Online

Saenz, Fernando

Law Office of Fernando Saenz
200 E. Pike Blvd.
Weslaco, TX  78596
ESC Region 1


956.968.3100

956.968.3400

Safi, S. Anthony

Mounce, Green, Myers, Safi,
 Paxson & Galatzan, P.C.
P.O. Box 1977
El Paso, TX  79999
ESC Region 19


915.541.1542

S. Anthony Safi

Saldana, Miguel Alberto

Walsh, Gallegos, Trevino, Russo
and Kyle P.C.
6770 W. Expressway 83, Suite 301
Harlingen, TX  78352
ESC Region 1

956.647.5122

Miguel Alberto Saldana

Salinas, Miguel

Brownsville ISD
1900 E. Price Rd.
Brownsville, TX  78521
ESC Region 1

956.698.6379

956.548.8115

Sanchez, Maritza

Brackett & Ellis, P.C.
100 Main Street
Fort Worth, TX  76102
ESC Region 11

817.338.1700

Maritza Sanchez

Sanchez, Mark

Sanchez & Wislon, PLLC
6243 Interstate 10 West, Suite 1025
San Antonio, TX 78201

210.222.8899

 

Mark Sanchez

 

Sanders, Robert

Sprouse Shrader Smith
701 S. Taylor, Suite 500
Amarillo, TX 79101
ESC Region 16

806.468.3355

Robert Sanders

Sandersen, Alyssa

Karczewski Bradshaw Spalding
3400 Buffalo Speedway
Suite 560
Houston, TX  77098
ESC Region 4

844.564.0010

 

Alyssa Sandersen

 

Sarmecanic, Leila

Clear Creek ISD
2425 E. Main St.
League City, TX  77573
ESC Region 4

281.284.0013

281.284.9900

Scamardo, Robert

Fort Bend ISD
16431 Lexington Blvd.
Sugar Land, TX 77471
ESC Region 4

281.634.1286

 

 

Schaffer, Alyssa

Thompson & Horton LLP
Phoenix Tower, Ste. 2000
3200 Southwest Freeway
Houston, TX  77027
ESC Region 4

713.554.6767

 

 

Schneider-Vogel, Merri

Thompson & Horton LLP
Phoenix Tower, Ste. 2000
3200 Southwest Freeway
Houston, TX  77027
ESC Region 4

713.667.5454

Merri Schneider-Vogel

Schulman, Robert A.

Schulman, Lopez, Hoffer &
 Adelstein, LLP
845 Proton Rd.
San Antonio, TX  78258
ESC Region 20


210.538.5385

Robert A. Schulman

Schultz, Karla

Walsh, Gallegos, Trevino, Russo
 & Kyle, P.C.
P.O. Box 2156
Austin, TX  78768
ESC Region 13

512.454.6864

Karla Schultz

Schulz, Christopher

Schulman, Lopez, Hoffer &
 Adelstein, LLP
517 Soledad St.
San Antonio, TX  78205

210.538.5385

210.538.5385

Schwartz, Susan Abbott

Henslee Schwartz, LLP
8150 N. Central Expressway, Ste. 950
Dallas, TX  75206
ESC Region 10


214.239.7900

214.239.7999

Scott, Lynn Rossi

Brackett & Ellis, P.C.
100 Main Street
Fort Worth, TX  76102
ESC Region 11

817.338.1700


Lynn Rossi Scott

Shakra, Audrey

Thompson & Horton, LLP
3200 Southwest Freeway, Suite 2000
Houston, TX  77027
ESC Region 4

713.554.6763

Audrey Shakra

Sherman, Holly

Karczewski, Bradshaw Spalding
3700 Buffalo Speedway, Suite 560
Houston, TX 77098
ESC Region 4


844.564.0010

Holly Sherman

Shibley, Deborah

Central Texas College
P.O. Box 1800
Killeen, TX  76540
ESC Region 12


254.526.1347

254.526.1556

Simpson, Carol

Eichelbaum Wardell Hansen
 Powell & Mehl, P.C.
4201 West Parmer Lane, Ste. A-100
Austin, TX  78727
ESC Region 13


512.476.9944

Carol Simpson

Sims, Marney Collins

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
10300 Jones Road #410
Houston, TX  77065
ESC Region 4


281.807.8660 

Marney Collins Sims

Singleton, Maureen

Thompson & Horton LLP
Phoenix Tower, Ste. 2000
3200 Southwest Freeway
Houston, TX  77027
ESC Region 4


713.554.6750

Maureen Singleton

Skinner, Joshua A.

Fanning, Harper, Martinson,  Brandt
 & Kutchin, P.C.
4849 Greenville Ave., Ste. 1300
Dallas, TX  75206
ESC Region 10


214.369.1300

214.987.9649

Smith, Alaina

Katy ISD
P.O. Box 159
Katy, TX  77492
ESC Region 4


281.396.7445
 

Smith, Kevin

Brackett & Ellis
100 Main Street
Fort Worth, TX 76102
ESC Region 11

817.338.1700

 

Kevin Smith

 

Smith, Mark D.

Thompson & Horton LLP
​500 N. Akard Street, Suite 3150
Dallas, TX  75201
ESC Region 10

972.853.5115

 

972.692.8334

 

Soileau, Curtis L.

Law Offices of Gilbert T. Adams, P.C.
1855 Calder
Beaumont, TX  77701
ESC Region 5


409.835.3000

Curtis L. Soileau

Soto, Ramona

Dallas ISD
9400 N. Central Expressway, Box 69
Dallas, TX  75231
ESC Region 10

972.925.3254

972.925.3251

Spalding, Ellen

Karczewski, Bradshaw Spalding
3700 Buffalo Speedway, Suite 560
Houston, TX 77098
ESC Region 4


844.564.0010

Ellen Spalding

St. James, Christopher

Spring ISD
16717 Ella Blvd.
Houston, TX  77090
ESC Region 4

281.891.6375

281.891.6371

Stein, Annie

Thompson & Horton LLP
Phoenix Tower, Ste. 2000
3200 Southwest Freeway
Houston, TX  77027
ESC Region 4


713.554.6767

Annie Stein

Stockton, Daniel

Frisco ISD
5515 Ohio Dr.
Frisco, TX 75035
ESC Region 10

469.633.6057

 

 

Stormer, Fred

Underwood Law Firm, P.C.
P.O. Box 9158
Amarillo, TX 79105
ESC Region 16


806.379.0306

Fred Stormer

Story, Leslie

Texas Association of School Boards
P.O. Box 400
Austin, TX  78767
ESC Region 13


512.467.0222

512.467.3522

Stout, Randolph W.

Randolph W. Stout, P.C.
513 West Oak Street
Denton, TX  76201
ESC Region 11


940.535.5748

940.535.5749

Strieber, Richard A.

Escamilla & Poneck, LLP
700 N. St. Mary's Street, Suite 850
San Antonio, TX 78205
ESC Region 20

210.225.0001

 

Richard A. Strieber

 

 

Swisher, Shawn

Leander ISD
204 W. South Street
Leander, TX 78646
ESC Region 13


512.570.0299

512.570.9270