Texas Council of School Attorneys Members: M

Name/Address Telephone Fax or Online

Maddox, Nicholas

O'Hanlon, McCollom & Demerath
117 Weest Craig Place
San Antonio, TX  78212
ESC Region 20

210.310.3030

210.463.9991

Magee, Amy

Texas Association of School Board
P.O. Box 400
Austin, TX 78767-0400
ESC Region 13

512.467.3610 512.467.3522 

Maher, Stephanie E.

Humble ISD
10203 Birchridge Dr.
Humble, TX  77338
ESC Region 4


281.641.8208

 

Manning, Ann

Underwood Law Firm P.C.
P.O. Box 16197
Lubbock, TX  79490
ESC Region 17

806.793.1711


Ann Manning

Maresh, Rachael

Austin ISD
1111 West 6th St., Ste A-240
Austin, TX 78703
ESC Region 13

512.414.8939

 

 

 

Martin, Mia

Richardson ISD
400 S. Greenville Ave.
Richardson, TX 75081
ESC Region 10

469.593.0341

469.593.0344

Marzec, Philip

Escamilla & Poneck, LLP
700 N. St. Mary's St., Ste. 850
San Antonio, TX  78205
ESC Region 20


210.225.0001

Philip Marzec

Matthews-Bridges, Fay

Dallas ISD
9400 N. Central Expressway
Dallas, TX  75231
ESC Region 10


972.925.3720

Fay Mathews=Bridges

Mathews, Jane

Lewisville ISD
1565 A West Main Street
Lewisville, TX 75367
ESC Region 11

469.948.8015

 

 

Matthews, Nona

Walsh, Gallegos, Trevino, Russo
 & Kyle, P.C.
105 Decker Ct., Ste. 600
Irving, TX 75062
ESC Region 10

214.574.8800

Nona Matthews

Matous, Mewhinney Sally

Mewhinney Law Firm PLLC
221 N. Main St.
Salado, TX  76571
ESC Region 12

254.410.0200
 

McBride, Lisa

Thompson & Horton LLP
Phoenix Tower, Ste. 2000
3200 Southwest Freeway
Houston, TX  77027
ESC Region 4 


713.554.6767

Lisa McBride

McCleery, Philip

Sheehy, Lovelace & Mayfield, P.C.
510 North Valley Mills Dr., Ste. 500
Waco, TX 76710
ESC Region 12


254.772.8022

254.772.9297

McElhiney, William (Liam), III

Thompson & Horton, LLP
3200 Southwest Freeway, Ste. 2000
Houston, TX  77027
ESC Region 4

713.554.6767
 

McGowan, Leticia D.

Dallas ISD
9400 N Central Expwy, Suite 1675
Dallas, TX 75231
ESC Region 10


972.925.3761

972.925.3251

McGowan, Marianna

Abernathy, Roeder, Boyd &
Hullett, P.C.
1700 Redbud Blvd. #300
McKinney, TX 75069-3276
ESC Region 10


214.544.4000

Marianna McGowan

McIntush, Holly

Thompson & Horton LLP
1001 Congress Avenue, Suite 350
Austin, TX  78701
ESC Region 13


512.615.2350

Holly McIntush

McLean, Laura Rodriguez

Walsh, Gallegos, Trevino, Russo
 & Kyle, P.C.
P.O. Box 168046
Irving, TX  75016-8046
ESC Region 10

214.574.8800

Laura Rodriguez McLean

McPheeters, Lindsey

Round Rock ISD
1311 Round Rock Avenue
Round Rock, TX  78681
ESC Region 13

512.464.5036

512.464.5956

McStravick, Kathleen

Karczewski, Bradshaw Spalding
3700 Buffalo Speedway, Suite 560
Houston, TX 77098
ESC Region 4

844.567.0010

 

Kathleen McStravick

 

Mendez, David

Bickerstaff, Heath, Delgado,
 Acosta, LLP
3711 S. MoPac Expressway
Building One, Suite 300
Austin, TX  78746
ESC Region 13
 

512.472.8021

David Mendez

Mercy, John

Mercy, Carter & Tidwell, L.L.P.
1724 Galleria Oaks Drive
Texarkana, TX  75503
ESC Region 8


903.794.9419 

John Mercy

Meurer, George R.

Kazen, Meurer & Perez, L.L.P.
P.O. Box 6237
Laredo, TX 78042
ESC Region 1


956.712.1600

956.712.1628

Michel, Arturo G.

Husch Blackwell LLP
600 Travis, Suite 2350
Houston, TX  77002
ESC Region 4


713.525.6266

Arturo G. Michel

Micknal, Dean Wesley

Leasor Crass, P.C.
302 W. Broad Street
Mansfield, TX  76063
ESC Region 11


682.422.0009

Dean Wesley Micknal

Mihalick, Melissa

Thompson & Horton LLP
Phoenix Tower, Ste. 2000
3200 Southwest Freeway
Houston, TX  77027
ESC Region 4 


713.667.5454

Melissa Mihalick

Montgomery, Taylor M

Thompson & Horton LLP
500 N. Akard St., Suite 3150
Dallas, TX  75201
ESC Region 10

972.694.3830


Taylor M. Montgomery

Mooney, Andrea

Eichelbaum Wardell Hansen
 Powell & Mehl, PC
4201 Parmer Lane, Suite A-100
Austin, TX  78727
ESC Region 13


512.972.9944

Andrea Mooney

Moore, Joey W.

Walsh, Gallegos, Trevino, Russo
 & Kyle, P.C.
505 E. Huntland Dr., Suite 600
Austin, TX  78752
ESC Region 13

512.454.6864

Joey W. Moore

Morris, Michelle R.

Rogers, Morris & Grover, L.L.P.
5718 Westheimer, Suite 1200
Houston, TX  77057
ESC Region 4


713.960.6009

Michelle R. Morris

Morris, Richard

Rogers, Morris & Grover, L.L.P.
5718 Westheimer, Suite 1200
Houston, TX 77057
ESC Region 4


713.960.6000
 

Richard Morris

Morrison, Susan

Texas School for the Blind &
 Visually Impaired
1100 W. 45th St.
Austin, TX  78756
ESC Region 13

512.206.9370

 

512.206.9453

 

Moses, Mitchell J.

Underwood Law Firm, PC
1008 Macon St., Suite 101
Fort Worth, TX  76102
ESC Region 11


817.885.7529

Mitchell J. Moses

Mosser, Alexandria

Walsh, Gallegos, Trevino, Russo
 & Kyle, P.C.
105 Decker Court
Suite 600
Irving, TX 75062
ESC Region 10

214.574.8800

 

Alexandria Mosser

 

Muniz, John Matthew

Walsh, Gallegos, Trevino, Russo
 & Kyle, P.C.
1020 NE Loop 410, Suite 450
San Antonio, TX  78209
ESC Region 20

210.979.6633

John Matthew Muniz

Munoz, Eric

Eichelbaum Wardell Hansen
 Powell & Mehl, P.C.
4201 W. Parmer Ln. #A100
Austin, TX  78727
ESC Region 13

512.476.9944 Eric Munoz

Myers, Thomas

Brackett & Ellis, P.C.
100 Main Street
Fort Worth, TX 76102-3090
ESC Region 11


817.338.1700

Thomas Myers

Mylin, Elizabeth

Rogers, Morris & Grover, LLP
5718 Westheimer Rd., Suite. 1200
Houston, TX 77057
ESC Region 4

713.690.6000

 

Elizabeth Mylin