Texas Council of School Attorneys Members: C

Name/Address Telephone Fax or Online

Cabler, Roy William "Will"

The Fowler Law Firm
919 Congress, Suite 900
Austin, TX  78701
ESC Region 13
 

512.441.1411

Roy William "Will" Cabler, III

Campbell, David J.

O'Hanlon, McCollom & Demerath
808 West Avenue
Austin, TX  78701
ESC Region 13

512.494.9949

512.494.9919

Capshaw, S. Calvin

Capshaw DeRieux, L.L.P.
P. O. Box 3999
Longview, TX 75606
ESC Region 7

903.236.9800

Calvin S. Capshaw

Caputo, Cobby A.

Bickerstaff, Heath, Delgado & Acosta, LLP
3711 S. Mopac Expressway,
Bldg. One, Suite 300
Austin, TX  78746
ESC Region 13


512.472.8021

Cobby A. Caputo

Carpenter, Sandra

Round Rock ISD
1311 Round Rock Avenue
Round Rock, TX  78681
ESC Region 13


512.464.5036

512.464.5956

Carrillo, Valerie

Escamilla & Poneck, LLP
4514 Cole Ave., Ste. 600
Dallas, TX  75205
ESC Region 10


214.273.7361

Valarie Carrillo

 

Carroll, Jennifer

Walsh, Gallegos, Trevino,
 Russo & Kyle, P.C.
105 Decker Court, Suite 600
Irving, TX  75062
ESC Region 10

214.574.8800

Jennifer Carroll

Castillo, Benjamin

O'Hanlon, Demerath & Castillo
426 W. Caffrey
Pharr, TX  78577
ESC Reion 13


956.318.0555

956.318.1955

Castillo, Heather

Leasor Crass, P.C.
302 W. Broad St.
Mansfield, TX  76063
ESC Region 11

682.422.0009

Heather Castillo

Castillo, Stacy

Walsh, Gallegos, Trevino, Russo
 & Kyle, P.C.
1020 NE Loop 410, Suite 450
San Antonio, TX  78209
ESC Region 20

210.979.6633

Stacy Castillo

Carrier, Melody

Wells, Peyton, Greenberg & Hunt, L.L.P.
P.O. Box 3708
(550 Fannin, 6th Floor)
Beaumont, TX 77704-3708
ESC Region 5


409.838.2644

Melody Carrier

Cerda, Victor

Escamilla & Poneck, LLP
700 N. St. Mary's Street, # 850
San Antonio, TX  78205
ESC Region 20

210.225.0001

 

Victor Cerda

 

Certain, Arlisa

Karczewski Bradshaw Spalding
3700 Buffalo Speedway, Ste. 560
Houston, TX 77098 
ESC Region 4


844.564.0010

Arlisa Certain

Charleston, Melanie

Walsh, Gallegos, Trevino, Russo
 & Kyle, P.C.
10375 Richmond Ave., Suite 750
Houston, TX  77042
ESC Region 4

713.789.6864

Melanie Charleston

Chen-Allen, Julie

Texas Association of School Boards
P.O. Box 400
Austin, TX  78767
ESC Region 13

512.467.0222
 

Childress, Jennifer

Walsh, Gallegos, Trevino, Russo
 & Kyle, P.C.
P.O. Box 2156
Austin, TX  78768
ESC Region 13

512.454.6864

Jennifer Childress

Clark, Michael

Dallas ISD
9400 N. Central Expwy., Suite 1675
Dallas, TX  75231
ESC Region 10

972.925.3250


 

Clark, Todd

Walsh, Gallegos, Trevino, Russo
 & Kyle, P.C.
P.O. Box 2156
Austin, TX 78768
ESC Region 13

512.454.6864 

Todd Clark

Coleman, Derrell

Carrollton-Farmers Branch ISD
P.O. Box 115186
Carrollton, TX  75011-5186
ESC Region 10

972.968.6157

 

Coleman, Matthew M.

Eichelbaum Wardell Hansen
 Powell & Mehl, PC
4201 W. Parmer Lane, Suite A100
Austin, TX  78727
ESC Region 13


512.476.9944

Matthew M. Coleman

Collins, Allyson

Eanes ISD
601 Camp Craft Road
Austin, TX  78746
ESC Region 13


512.732.9003

512.732.9005

Collins, Jeanne Cezanne "Cezy"

El Paso ISD
6531 Boeing Drive
El Paso, TX  79925-1086
ESC Region 19

915.230.2561

915.230.0575

Cook, Randall

Hardy, Cook & Hardy, P.C.
2080 Three Lakes Parkway
Tyler, TX 75703
ESC Region 7

903.561.8400 903.561.8228

Corsaut, Bryce Anthony

Karcaewski, Bradshaw, Spaling
3700 Buffalo Speedway, Sute 560
Houston, TX 77098

713.963.7060

 

Bryce Anthony Corsaut

 

Costello, Amanda

Strasburger & Price, LLP
901 Main St., #4400
Dallas, TX  75202
ESC Region 10

214.651.2158

214.659.4171

Counce, Carolyn

Texas Association of School Boards
P.O. Box 400
Austin, TX 78767-0400
ESC Region 13

512.467.0222
800.580.7529


512.467.3618

Crain, Steve

Atlas, Hall & Rodriguez, L.L.P.
P.O. Box 3725
McAllen, TX 78502-3725
ESC Region 1


956.682.5501

Steve Crain

Crass, Rhonda

Leasor Crass, PC
302 W. Broad Street
Mansfiled, TX  76063
ESC Region 11


682.422.0009

Rhonda Crass

Craven, Blaire B.

Karczewski Bradshaw, LLP
315 North Church Street
Nacogdoches, TX  75961
ESC Region 7


844.564.0010

Blaire B. Craven

Crawford, Charles

Abernathy, Roeder,
Bayless & Hullett, PC
1700 Red Bud Trail, Ste. 300
McKinney, TX 75069
ESC Region 10

214.544.4000

 

Charles Crawford

 

Cross, Elizabeth

Texas Charter School Association
700 Lavaca St., Suite 930
Austin, TX 78701
ESC Region 13

512.584.8272

 

Elizabeth Cross

 

Crow, Shellie Hoffman

Walsh, Gallegos, Trevino, Russo
 & Kyle, P.C.
P.O. Box 2156
Austin, TX 78768-2156
ESC Region 13

512.454.6864

Shellie Hoffman Crow

Crawford, Charles

Abernathy, Roeder, Boyd
 & Hullett, P.C.
1700 Redbud Blvd., Suite 300
McKinney, TX  75069
ESC Region 10

214.544.4000

Charles Crawford

Crownover, Jeffrey R.

Prosper ISD
605 E. 7th Street
Prosper, TX  75078
ESC Region 10


469.219.2000

 

Crutcher, Murray A. "Trey", III

Atkins, Hollmann, Jones, Peacock,
 Lewis & Lyon LLP
3800 East 42nd St., Ste. 500
Odessa, TX  79762
ESC Region 18


432.363.1300

Murray A. "Trey" Crutcher, III

Cruz, Juan J.

J. Cruz & Associates, LLP
216 W. Village Blvd., Ste. 202
Laredo, TX 78041
ESC Region 1


956.717.1300

Juan J. Cruz

Cunningham, Cathy

Boyle & Lowry
4201 Wingren, Suite 108
Irving, TX  75062-2763
ESC Region 10

972.650.7100

972.650.7105