Texas Council of School Attorneys Members: W

Name/Address Telephone Fax/Online

Walker, Meredith

Walsh, Gallegos, Trevino, Russo 
  & Kyle, P.C.
P.O. Box 168046
Irving, TX  75016-8046
ESC Region 10


214-574-8800

Meredith Walker

Walheim, Donald

Escamilla & Poneck, LLP
700 North St. Mary's St., Suite 850
San Antonio, TX 78205
ESC Region 20


210-225-0001


Donald Walheim

Walsh, Jim

Walsh, Gallegos, Trevino, Russo 
  & Kyle, P.C.
P.O. Box 2156
Austin, TX 78768-2156
ESC Region 13

512-454-6864

Jim Walsh

Ward, David Ryan

Thompson & Horton, LLP
500 N. Akard, Suite 2550
Dallas, TX  75201
ESC Region 10

 972-734-5256  

Wardell, Holly

Eichelbaum Wardell Hansen
 Powell & Mehl, P.C.
4201 W. Parmer Lane, Suite A100
Austin, TX 78727
ESC Region 13

512-476-9944

Holly Wardell

Watson, Jan

Walsh, Gallegos, Trevino, Russo 
  & Kyle, P.C.
105 Decker Ct., Ste. 600
Irving, TX  75062
ESC Region 10


214-574-8800 

Jan Watson

Waxler, Melvin E.

Blinn College
902 College Avenue
Brenham, TX  77833-4049
ESC Region 6

979-830-4335

512-830-4116

Weller, Steven

Bickerstaff, Heath, Delgado,
 Acosta, LLP
3711 S. Mopac Expressway
Building One, Suite 300
Austin, TX  78746
ESC Region 13

512-472-8021

Steven Weller

Wells, Benjamin P.

Thompson & Horton,  L.L.P.
3200 Southwest Freeawy, Suite 2000
Houston, TX  77027
ESC Region 4


713-554-6767

Benjamin Wells

Wells, Boyd

Wells, Peyton, Greenberg & Hunt, L.L.P.
P.O. Box 3708
Beaumont, TX  77704
ESC Region 5


409-838-2644

409-838-4713

Wells, Jenny

Leander ISD
204 W. South Street
P.O. Box 218
Leander, TX  78646-0218
ESC Region 13


512-570-0291

512-570-9270

Wendland, Paul T.

Walsh, Gallegos, Trevino, Russo
 & Kyle, P.c.
1020 NE Loop 410, Suite 450
San Antonio, TX  78209
ESC Region 20

210-979-6633

Paul T. Wendland

White, Mark D.

Amarillo College
P.O. Box 447
Amarillo, TX  79178
ESC Region 16


806-371-5143
 

Whitton, Jim

Brackett & Ellis, P.C.
100 Main Street
Fort Worth, TX 76102-3090
ESC Region 11


817-338-1700

Jim Whitton

Wightman, Jasmine

Texas Association of School Boards
P.O. Box 400
Austin, TX  78767
ESC Region 13

512-467-3610

512-467-3522

Wilbanks, Coby L.

Fort Bend ISD
16431 Lexington Blvd.
Sugar Land, TX 77479
ESC Region 4


281-634-1275

281-327-1275

Willars, Ruth

Monty & Ramirez LLP
150 West Parker Road, Third Floor
Houston, TX  77076
ESC Region 4

281-493-5529

Ruth Willars

Williams, MarJuana B.

Orgain Bell & Tucker, LLP
470 Orleans Street
Beaumont, TX  77701
ESC Region 5

409-838-6412

MarJuana B. Williams

Wingerson, Leah

Lewisville ISD
P.O. Box 217
Lewisville, TX  75067
ESC Region 11

469-948-8015

972-350-9320

Witte, Jessica

Thompson and Horton
3200 Southwest Freeway
Suite 2000
Houston, TX 77027
ESC Region 4

713-554-6768

713-583-1520

Wood, Donald Craig

Walsh, Gallegos, Trevino, Russo 
  & Kyle, P.C.
1020 N.E. Loop 410, Suite 450
San Antonio, TX  78209
ESC Region 20


210-979-6633

Donald Craig Wood

Wright, Harry F. Jr.

Bryan ISD
101 North Texas Ave.
Bryan, TX 77803
ESC Region 6


979-209-1132

979-209-1123

Wright, William

Wm. B. Wright, Jr., P.C.
Attorney at Law
P.O. Box 227
Cisco, TX 76437
ESC Region 14


254-442-1155

254-442-1155

Wyatt, Marlene E.

Eichelbaum Wardell Hansen
 Powell & Mehl, PC
4201 West Parmer Ln., Suite A100
Austin, TX  78727
ESC Region 13

512-476-9944

Marlene E. Wyatt