Texas Council of School Attorneys Members: S

Name/Address Telephone Fax/Online

Saenz, Fernando

Law Office of Fernando Saenz
200 E. Pike Blvd.
Weslaco, TX  78596
ESC Region 1


956-968-3100

956-968-3400

Safi, S. Anthony

Mounce, Green, Myers, Safi,
 Paxson & Galatzan, P.C.
P.O. Box 1977
El Paso, TX  79999
ESC Region 19


915-532-2000

S. Anthony Safi

Salazar, Baltazar

Law Office of Baltazar Salazar
8814 Brae Acres
Houston, TX  77074
ESC Region 4


713-655-1300

281-749-8104

Saldana, Miguel Alberto

Walsh, Gallegos, Trevino, Russo
 & Kyle, P.C.
105 East 3rd St.
Weslaco, TX  78596
ESC Region 1

956-647-5122

Miguel Alberto Saldana

Salinas, Miguel

Brownsville ISD
1900 E. Price Rd.
Brownsville, TX  78521
ESC Region 1

956-698-6379

956-548-8115

Sanchez, Mark A.

Sanchez & Wilson, PLLC
6243 IH-10 West, Suite 1025
San Antonio, TX  78201
ESC Region 20

210-222-8899

210-222-9526

Sanchez, Maritza

Brackett & Ellis, P.C.
100 Main Street
Fort Worth, TX  76102
ESC Region 11

817-338-1700

Maritza Sanchez

Sanders, Robert

Sprouse Shrader Smith
701 S. Taylor, Suite 500
Amarillo, TX 79101
ESC Region 16

806-468-3355

Robert Sanders

Sarmecanic, Leila

Clear Creek ISD
2425 E. Main St.
League City, TX  77573
ESC Region 4

281-284-0013

281-284-9900

Scamardo, Robert P.

Fort Bend ISD
16431 Lexington Blvd.
Sugar Land, TX  77479
ESC Region 4
 

281-634-1275

281-327-1288

Schneider-Vogel, Merri

Thompson & Horton LLP
Phoenix Tower, Ste. 2000
3200 Southwest Freeway
Houston, TX  77027
ESC Region 4

713-554-6767

Merri Schneider-Vogel

Schulman, Robert A.

Schulman, Lopez, Hoffer &
 Adelstein, LLP
517 Soledad St.
San Antonio, TX  78205
ESC Region 20


210-538-5385

Robert A. Schulman

Schultz, Karla

Walsh, Gallegos, Trevino, Russo
 & Kyle, P.C.
P.O. Box 2156
Austin, TX  78768
ESC Region 13

512-454-6864

Karla Schultz

Schulz, Christopher

Schulman, Lopez, Hoffer &
 Adelstein, LLP
517 Soledad St.
San Antonio, TX  78205

210-538-5385

210-538-5384

Schwartz, Leonard J.

Texas School for the Deaf
1102 South Congress Ave.
Austin, TX  78704
ESC Region 13


512-462-5309

512-462-5313

Schwartz, Susan Abbott

Henslee Schwartz, LLP
8150 N. Central Expressway, Ste. 950
Dallas, TX  75206
ESC Region 10

214-239-7900 Susan Abbott Schwartz

Scott, Lynn Rossi

Brackett & Ellis, P.C.
100 Main Street
Fort Worth, TX  76102
ESC Region 11

817-338-1700


Lynn Rossi Scott

Shah, Kunal

Thompson & Horton, LLP
3200 Southwest Freeway, Suite 2000
Houston, TX  77027
ESC Region 4

713-554-6767
 

Shakra, Audrey

Thompson & Horton, LLP
3200 Southwest Freeway, Suite 2000
Houston, TX  77027
ESC Region 4

713-554-6763

Audrey Shakra

Sherman, Holly

Rogers, Morris & Grover, LLP
5718 Westheimer, Suite 1200
Houston, TX  77057
ESc Region 4


713-960-6000

Holly Sherman

Shibley, Deborah

Central Texas College
P.O. Box 1800
Killeen, TX  76540
ESC Region 12

254-526-1347 254-526-1556

Shook, Kelly

Walsh, Gallegos, Trevino, Russo
 & Kyle, P.C.
505 E. Huntland Dr., Suite 600
Austin, TX  78752
ESC Region 13

512-454-6864

Kelly Shook

Simpson, Carol

Eichelbaum Wardell Hansen
 Powell & Mehl, P.C.
5801 Tennyson Parkway, Ste. 360
Plano, TX  75024
ESC Region 13

972-377-7900 Carol Simpson

Sims, Marney Collins

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
10300 Jones Road #410
Houston, TX  77065
ESC Region 4


281-807-8660 

Marney Collins Sims

Singleton, Maureen

Thompson & Horton LLP
Phoenix Tower, Ste. 2000
3200 Southwest Freeway
Houston, TX  77027
ESC Region 4


713-554-6767

Maureen Singleton

Skinner, Joshua A.

Fanning, Harper, Martinson,  Brandt
 & Kutchin, P.C.
4849 Greenville Ave., Ste. 1300
Dallas, TX  75206
ESC Region 10

214-369-1300 214-987-9649

Smith, Alaina

Garland ISD
501 S. Jupiter Rd.
Garland, TX 75042
ESC Region 10

972-487-3026

972-485-4936

Smith, Kevin G.

Brackett & Ellis, P.C.
120 Main Street
Fort Worth, TX  76102
Region 11

817-339-7971

Kevin G. Smith

Soileau, Curtis L.

Law Offices of Gilbert T. Adams, P.C.
1855 Calder
Beaumont, TX  77701
ESC Region 5

409-835-3000 Curtis L. Soileau

Soto, Ramona

Fort Worth ISD
100 N. University Drive, Ste. SW 172
Fort Worth, TX  76107
ESC Region 11

817-814-1980

817-814-1985

Spalding, Ellen

Rogers, Morris & Grover, L.L.P.
5718 Westheimer, Suite 1200
Houston, TX 77057
ESC Region 4


713-960-6000

Ellen Spalding

St. James, Christopher\

Spring ISD
16717 Ella Blvd.
Houston, TX  77090
ESC Region 4

281-891-6372

281-891-6371

Stormer, Fred

Underwood, Wilson, Berry, Stein & Johnson, P.C.
P.O. Box 9158
Amarillo, TX 79105
ESC Region 16


806-379-0306

Fred Stormer

Story, Leslie

Texas Association of School Boards
P.O. Box 400
Austin, TX  78767
ESC Region 13


512-467-0222

512-467-3522

Stout, Randolph W.

Randolph W. Stout, P.C.
513 West Oak Street
Denton, TX  76201
ESC Region 11


940-535-5748

940-535-5749

Strieber, Richard A.

Escamilla & Poneck, LLP
700 N. St. Mary's Street, Suite 850
San Antonio, TX 78205
ESC Region 20


512-225-0001

Richard A. Strieber