Texas Council of School Attorneys Members: M

Name/Address Telephone Fax/Online

Maddox, Nicholas

O'Hanlon, McCollom & Demerath
117 Weest Craig Place
San Antonio, TX  78212
ESC Region 20

210-310-3030

210-463-9991

Magee, Amy

Texas Association of School Board
P.O. Box 400
Austin, TX 78767-0400
ESC Region 13

512-467-3610 512-467-3522 

Maher, Stephanie E.

Humble ISD
20200 Eastway Village Dr.
Humble, TX  77338
ESC Region 4


281-641-8208

 

Mahfouz, Chris

Strong, Pipkin, Bissell
 & Ledyard, LLP
595 Orleans, Suite 1400
Beaumont, TX  77701
ESC Region 5

409-981-1054

Chris Mahfouz

Manning, Ann

Underwood Law Firm P.C.
P.O. Box 16197
Lubbock, TX  79490
ESC Region 17

806-793-1711


Ann Manning

Martin, Mia

Richardson ISD
400 S. Greenville Ave.
Richardson, TX 75081
ESC Region 10

469-593-0341

469-593-0344

Marzec, Philip

Escamilla & Poneck, LLP
700 N. St. Mary's St., Ste. 850
San Antonio, TX  78205
ESC Region 20


210-225-0001

Philip Marzec

Matthews-Bridges, Fay

Dallas ISD
9400 North Central Expressway
Suite 305
Dallas, TX  75231
ESC Region 10


972-925-3261

972-925-3701

Matthews, Nona

Walsh, Gallegos, Trevino, Russo
 & Kyle, P.C.
105 Decker Ct., Ste. 600
Irving, TX 75062
ESC Region 10

214-574-8800

Nona Matthews

McBride, Lisa

Thompson & Horton LLP
Phoenix Tower, Ste. 2000
3200 Southwest Freeway
Houston, TX  77027
ESC Region 4 


713-554-6767

Lisa McBride

McCleery, Philip

Sheehy, Lovelace & Mayfield, P.C.
510 North Valley Mills Dr., Ste. 500
Waco, TX 76710
ESC Region 12


254-772-8022

254-772-9297

McElhiney, William (Liam), III

Thompson & Horton, LLP
3200 Southwest Freeway, Ste. 2000
Houston, TX  77027
ESC Region 4

713-554-6767

William (Liam) McElhiney

McGowan, Leticia D.

Dallas ISD
3700 Ross Avenue
Box 69
Dallas, TX 75204
ESC Region 10


972-925-3250

972-925-3251

McGowan, Marianna

Abernathy, Roeder, Boyd &
Hullett, P.C.
1700 Redbud Blvd. #300
McKinney, TX 75069-3276
ESC Region 10


214-544-4000

Marianna McGowan

McIntush, Holly

Thompson & Horton LLP
1001 Congress Avenue, Suite 350
Austin, TX  78701
ESC Region 13


512-615-2350

Holly McIntush

McLean, Laura Rodriguez

Walsh, Gallegos, Trevino, Russo
 & Kyle, P.C.
P.O. Box 168046
Irving, TX  75016-8046
ESC Region 10

214-574-8800

Laura Rodriguez McLean

McPheeters, Lindsey

Round Rock ISD
1311 Round Rock Avenue
Round Rock, TX  78681
ESC Region 13

512-464-5451

512-464-5956

McStravick, Kathleen

Karczewski, Bradshaw Spalding
3700 Buffalo Speedway, Suite 560
Houston, TX 77098
ESC Region 4

713-993-7060

 

888-726-8374

 

Mehl, Cheryl T.

Eichelbaum Wardell Hansen
 Powell & Mehl, P.C.
4201 W. Parmer Lane, Suite A100
Austin, TX  78727
ESC Region 13

5121-476-9944

Cheryl T. Mehl

Mendez, David

Bickerstaff, Heath, Delgado,
 Acosta, LLP
3711 S. MoPac Expressway
Building One, Suite 300
Austin, TX  78746
ESC Region 13
 

512-472-8021

David Mendez

Mercy, John

Mercy, Carter & Tidwell, L.L.P.
1724 Galleria Oaks Drive
Texarkana, TX  75503
ESC Region 8


903-794-9419 

John Mercy

Meurer, George R.

Kazen, Meurer & Perez, L.L.P.
P.O. Box 6237
Laredo, TX 78042
ESC Region 1


956-712-1600

956-712-1628

Mewhinney, Sally Ann

Walsh, Gallegos, Trevino, Russo
 & Kyle, P.C.
505 E. Huntland Dr., Ste. 600
Austin, TX  78752
ESC Region 13

512-454-6864

Sally Ann Mewhinney

Meyler, Melisa

Thompson & Horton, LLP
3200 Southwest Freeway
Suite 2000
Houston, TX  77027
ESC Region 4

281-253-1616

Melissa Meyler

Michel, Arturo G.

Thompson & Horton LLP
Phoenix Tower, Ste. 2000
3200 Southwest Freeway
Houston, TX  77027
ESC Region 4


713-554-6766

Arturo G. Michel

Micknal, Dean Wesley

Leasor Crass, P.C.
302 W. Broad Street
Mansfield, TX  76063
ESC Region 11


682-422-0009

Dean Wesley Micknal

Moeller, Alyssa

Rogers, Morris & Grover
5718 Westheimer Road, Suite 1200
Houston, TX  77057
ESC Region 4

713-960-6029

Alyssa Moeller

Monty, Jacob M.

Monty & Ramirez LLP
150 West Parker Road, Third Floor
Houston, TX  77076
ESC Region 4

281-493-5529

Jacob M. Monty

Mooney, Andrea

Eichelbaum Wardell Hansen
 Powell & Mehl, PC
4201 Parmer Lane, Suite A-100
Austin, TX  78727
ESC Region 13


512-972-9944

Andrea Mooney

Moore, Joey W.

Walsh, Gallegos, Trevino, Russo
 & Kyle, P.C.
505 E. Huntland Dr., Suite 600
Austin, TX  78752
ESC Region 13

512-454-6864

Joey W. Moore

Morgan, James

Handy & Morgan
1409 Precinct Line Rd.
Hurst, TX 76053-3827
ESC Region 11


817-284-2262

817-595-2712

Morris, Michelle R.

Rogers, Morris & Grover, L.L.P.
5718 Westheimer, Suite 1200
Houston, TX  77057
ESC Region 4


713-960-6000

Michelle R. Morris

Morris, Richard

Rogers, Morris & Grover, L.L.P.
5718 Westheimer, Suite 1200
Houston, TX 77057
ESC Region 4


713-960-6000
 

Richard Morris

Morrison, Susan

Texas School for the Blind &
 Visually Impaired
1100 W. 45th St.
Austin, TX  78756
ESC Region 13

512-454-8631

 

 

Moses, Mitchell J.

Underwood Law Firm, PC
1008 Macon St., Suite 101
Fort Worth, TX  76102
ESC Region 11


817-885-7529

Mitchell J. Moses

Mozingo, Melissa

Leasor Crass, P.C.
302 W. Broad St.
Mansfield, TX  76063
ESC Region 11

682-422-0009

 

Melisa Mozingo

 

Muniz, John Matthew

Walsh, Gallegos, Trevino, Russo
 & Kyle, P.C.
1020 NE Loop 410, Suite 450
San Antonio, TX  78209
ESC Region 20

210-979-6633

John Matthew Muniz

Munoz, Eric

Eichelbaum Wardell Hansen
 Powell & Mehl, P.C.
4201 W. Parmer Ln. #A100
Austin, TX  78727
ESC Region 13

512-476-9944 Eric Munoz

Myers, Thomas

Brackett & Ellis, P.C.
100 Main Street
Fort Worth, TX 76102-3090
ESC Region 11


817-338-1700

Thomas Mye

Mylin, Liz

Rogers, Morris & Grover, LLP
5718 Westheimer Rd., Suite. 1200
Houston, TX 77057
ESC Region 4

713-690-6037

 

713-960-6025