Texas Council of School Attorneys Members: G

Name/Address Telephone Fax or Online

Gabaldon, Rodney L.

Walsh, Gallegos, Trevino, Russo
 & Kyle, P.C.
500 Marquette Ave. NW, Suite 1360
Albuquerque, NM  87102

505-243-6864

Rodney L. Gabaldon

Galatas, Carrie

Conroe ISD
Legal Department
3205 W. Davis
Conroe, TX 77304
ESC Region 6

936-709-7700

936-709-9787

Gallegos, Elena

Walsh, Gallegos, Trevino, Russo
 & Kyle, P.C.
500 Marquette Ave., N.W., Ste. 1360
Albuquerque, NM  87102 

505-243-6864

Elena Gallegos

Garcia, Christina L.

Walsh, Gallegos, Trevino, Russo
 & Kyle, P.C.
10375 Richmond Ave, Suite 750
Houston, TX  77042
ESC Region 4

713-789-6864

Christina Garcia

Garcia, Gilbert R.

Dallas ISD
3700 Ross Avenue, Box 69
Dallas, TX  75204
ESC Region 10

972-925-3250

972-925-3251

Garcia, Jaime

J.Cruz & Associates, LLC
216 W. Village Blvd., Ste 202
Laredo, TX 78041
ESC Region 1

956-717-1300

Jaime Garcia

Garcia, Ricco Miguel

Escamilla & Poneck, LLP
106 E. 6th St., Ste. 900
Austin, TX  78701
ESC Region 13

956-330-6506

Ricco Miguel Garcia

Garcia, Ronn

Underwood Law Firm, P.C.
1111 West Loop 289
Lubbock, TX  79416
ESC Region 17


806-793-1711

Ronn Garcia

Garcia, Sonya Marquez

J. Cruz & Associates, LLC
216 W. Village Blvd., Ste. 202
Laredo, TX  78041
ESC Region 1


956-717-1300

Sonya Marquez Garcia

Gentry, Michael H.

West, Webb, Allbritton & Gentry, P.C.
1515 Emerald Plaza
College Station, TX  77845
ESC Region 6

979-694-7000 Michael H. Gentry

Gibbs, Randel

Law Offices of Robert Luna, P.C.
4411 N. Central Expressway
Dallas, TX 75205
ESC Region 10

214-521-8000

Randel Gibbs

Gibson, Darren

Littler Mendelson, P.C.
100 Congess Avenue, Suite 1400
Austin, TX  78701
ESC Region 13


512-982-7250

Darren Gibson

Giddens, J. David

Thompson & Horton, LLP
500 Akard St., Suite 2550
Dallas, TX  75201
ESC Region 10

972-734-5549

J. David Giddens

Gilbert, Christopher

Thompson & Horton LLP
Phoenix Tower, Ste. 2000
3200 Southwest Freeway
Houston, TX  77027
ESC Region 4

713-554-6767

Christopher Gilbert

Godden, Kristi

O'Hanlon, McCollum & Demerath
808 West Avenue
Austin, TX  78701
ESC Region 13


512-494-9949

512-494-9919

Gonzalez, Andres

Henslee Schwartz LLP
112 E. Pecan St., Suite 540
San Antonio, TX  78205
ESC Region 20

210-734-3444  

Gonzalez, Vanessa

Bickerstaff, Heath, Delgado
and Acosta LLP
3711 S. Mopac Expwy
Bldg One, Ste. 300
Austin, TX  78746

512-472-8021

512-320-5638

Gordon, Lindsey Jones

Texas Charter Schools Association
700 Lavaca St., Ste. 930
Austin, TX  78701
ESC Region 13


512-584-8272

Lindsay Jones Gordon

Gordon, Sydna

Gay, McCall, Isaacks, Gordon &
 Roberts, P.C.
1919 S. Shiloh, Ste. 310, LB 40
Garland, TX  75042
ESC Region 10

972-278-8282 972-278-8222

Goulet, Mark

Walsh, Gallegos, Trevino, Russo
 & Kyle, P.C.
P.O. Box 2156
Austin, TX 78768-2156
ESC Region 13

512-454-6864

Mark Goulet

Graff, Hans

Houston ISD
Legal Services
4400 W. 18th St.
Houston, TX 77092-8501
ESC Region 4

713-556-7252 713-556-7269

Graham, Justin

Katy ISD
6301 South Stadium Lane
Katy, TX  77494
ESC Region 4

281-396-2183

281-644-1834

Graham, Susan

Walsh, Gallegos, Trevino, Russo
 & Kyle, P.C.
P.O. 2156
Austin, TX 78768
ESC Region 13

512-454-6864

Susan Graham

Gravely, Marc E.

Gravely & Pearson, L.L.P.
425 Soledad, Ste. 600
San Antonio, TX  78205
ESC Region 20

210-472-1111 Marc E. Gravely

Greenberg, Ann E.

Walsh, Gallegos, Trevino, Russo
 & Kyle, P.C.
P.O. Box 2156
Austin, TX  78768
ESC Region 13

512-454-6864

Ann E. Greenberg

Grover, Clay T.

Rogers, Morris & Grover, L.L.P.
5718 Westheimer, Suite 1200
Houston, TX 77057
ESC Region 4


713-960-6000

Clay T. Grover

Gulley, Andrea Slater

Amarillo ISD
7200 I-40 West
Amarillo, TX  79106
ESC Region 16

806-326-1125

806-354-4303