Texas Council of School Attorneys Members: D

Name/Address Telephone Fax or Online

Darby, Beth E.

Thompson & Horton, LLP
1001 Congress Avenue, Suite 350
Austin, TX 78701
ESC Region 13

512-615-2350

 

512-682-8860

 

Darby, Darin

Escamilla & Poneck, L.L.P.
700 North St. Mary's Street, Suite 850
San Antonio, TX  78205
ESC Region 20


210-225-0001

Darin Darby

Davis, Megan L.

Rogers, Morris & Grover, LLP
5718 Westheimer, Suite 1200
Houston, TX  77057
ESC Region 4

713-960-6016

Megan L. Davis

Dawson, Tanya

Pearland ISD
P.O. Box 7
Pearland, TX  77588-0007
ESC Region 4


281-485-3203

281-412-1231
 

Davis, Amanda

Dallas County Schools
5151 Samuell Blvd.
Dallas, TX  75228
ESC Region 10

214-944-4557

Amanda Davis

Decker, Robb D.

Walsh, Gallegos, Trevino, Russo
 & Kyle, P.C.
1020 N.E. Loop 410, Suite 450
San Antonio, TX  78209
ESC Region 20

210-979-6633 

Robb D. Decker

De la Garza, Priscilla

Walsh, Gallegos, Trevino, Russo
 & Kyle, P.C.
105 East 3rd St.
Weslaco, TX  78596
ESC Region 1

956-647-5122

 

Priscilla De la Garza

 

De Leon, Marty

Escamilla & Poneck, LLP
700 N. St. Mary's Street, Suite 850
San Antonio, TX  78205
ESC Region 20


210-225-0001

Marty De Leon

De Los Santos, Joe

Walsh, Gallegos, Trevino, Russo
 & Kyle, P.C.
P.O. Box 460606
San Antonio, TX 78246-0606
ESC Region 20

210-979-6633

Joe De Los Santos

de Mata, Priscilla

Blanco, Ordonez, Mata, Wallace, P.C.
5715 Cromo Drive
El Paso, TX  79912
ESC Region 19

915-845-5800

Priscilla de Mata

Demmler, Amy

Rogers, Morris & Grover, LLP
5718 Westheimer, Suite 1200
Houston, TX  77057
ESC Region 4

713-960-6000

 

Amy Demmler

 

Dennis, Tatiana T.

Atkins, Hollmann, Jones, Peacock, Lewis & Lyon
3800 East 42nd Street, Ste. 500
Odessa, TX  7972
ESC Region 18

432-363-1300

Tatiana T. Dennis

DeWalt, Monetta Kaye

Aldine ISD
2520 W. W. Thorne Dr.
Houston, TX  77073
ESC Region 4


281-985-6319

Monetta Kaye DeWalt

Dick, Chad

Leasor Crass, P.C.
302 W. Broad St
Mansfield, TX  76063
ESC Region 11


682-422-0009
 
Chad Dick

Dionne, Sarah

Guerra & Farah, PLLC
4101 Washington Ave., 3rd Floor
Houston, TX  77007
ESC Region 4

713-529-6606 713-529-6605

Domangue, Brad

Thompson & Horton, LLP
3200 Southwest Freeway, Suite 2000
Houston, TX  77027
ESC Region 4


713-554-6767

Bradley Domangue

Dominguez, Winifred H.

Walsh, Gallegos, Trevino, Russo
 & Kyle, P.C.
1020 NE Loop 410, Suite 450
San Antonio, TX  78209
ESC Region 20

210-979-6633

Winifred H. Dominguez

Driscoll, Gwendolyn "Gigi"

Walsh, Gallegos, Trevino, Russo
 & Kyle, P.C.
105 Decker Court, Ste. 600
Irving, TX  75062
ESC Region 10

214-574-8800
 

Gwendolyn "Gigi" Driscoll

Dubner, Stephen

Law Office of Stephen Dubner
2785 Rockbrook Dr., Suite 205
Lewisville ISD, TX  75067
ESC Region 11

940-239-7568

Stephen Dubner

Dykeman, Greg

Strong, Pipkin, Bissell 
 & Ledyard, LLP
595 Orleans, Suite 1400
Beaumont, TX 77701
ESC Region 5

409-981-1120

Greg Dykeman

Duncan, Tiffany

Dripping Springs ISD
510 W. Mercer St.
Dripping Springs, TX  78620
ESC Region 13


512-858-3007

Tiffany Duncan

Duran-Klenclo, Peggy A.

Underwood Law Firm, PC
P.O. Box 16197
Lubbock, TX  79490
ESC Region 17

806-793-1711 Peggy A. Duran-Klenclo

Dyar, Tommy

Grand Prairie ISD
2602 S. Belt Line Rd.
Grand Prairie, TX  75052
ESC Region 10

 

972-237-5486 972-237-5440