Texas Council of School Attorneys Members: B

Name/Address Telephone Fax or Online

Backus, David

Underwood Law Firm, P.C.
P.O. Box 16197
Lubbock, TX 79416
ESC Region 17

806-793-1711

David Backus

Badillo, Christine

Walsh, Gallegos, Trevino, Russo
 & Kyle, P.C.
P.O. Box 2156
Austin, TX 78768-2156
ESC Region 13

512-454-6864

Christine Badillo

Bailey, Rebecca

Thompson & Horton, L.L.P.
3200 Southwest Frwy, Ste. 2000
Houston, TX 77027
ESC Region 4

713-554-6762

Rebecca Bailey

Baker, Jameson

Walsh, Gallegos, Trevino, Russo
 & Kyle, P.C.
1020 N.E. Loop 410, Suite 450
San Antonio, TX 78209
ESC Region 20

210-979-6633

Jameson Baker

Barker, Abraham F.

Eichelbaum Wardell Hansen
 Powell & Mehl, PC
4201 W. Parmer Ln., Ste. A100
Austin, TX 78727
ESC Region 13


512-476-9944

Abraham F. Barker

Baskin, Joy Surratt

Texas Association of School Boards
P.O. Box 400
Austin, TX 78767
ESC Region 13

512-467-3610
 

512-467-3522

Baskin, Samuel S.

Rogers, Morris & Grover, LLP
5718 Westheimer Rd., Suite 1200
Houston, TX  77057
ESC Region 4

713-960-6003

Samuel Baskin

Baumann, Chris

Responsive Education Solutions
P.O. Box 292730
Lewisville, TX  75029
ESC Region 11


972-316-3663

Chris Baumann

Beam, Morgan

Walsh, Gallegos, Trevino, Russo
 & Kyle, P.C.
10375 Richmond Ave., #1357
Houston, TX  77042
ESC Region 4

713-789-6864

713-789-9318

Beck, Austin

Corpus Christi ISD
801 Leopard St.
Corpus Christi, TX  78403
ESC Region 2

361-695-7427
 

Bey, D'Ann Lacey

Walsh, Gallegos, Trevino, Russo
& Kyle P.C.
105 Decker Ct., #600
Irving, TX  75062
ESC Region 10

214-574-8800

D'Ann Lacey Bey

Bigbee, Amanda

Keller ISD
350 Keller Parkway
Keller, TX  76248
ESC Region 11


817-744-1253

817-744-1263

Bingham, William H.

McGinnis Lochridge
600 Congress, Ste. 2100
Austin, TX  78701
ESC Region 13


512-495-6011

William H. Bingham

Binkley, Jeremy

Spring ISD
16717 Ella Blvd.
Houston, TX  77090
ESC Region 4

281-891-6372

281-891-6371

Blanco, Steven J. 

Blanco, Ordonez, Mata & Wallace PC
5715 Cromo Dr. 
El Paso, TX  79912
ESC Region 19

915-845-5800

915-845-5555

Bonavita, Neil

Hays CISD
21003 IH 35
Kyle, TX  78640
ESC Region 13

215-268-2141

512-268-7121

Borreca, Christopher P.

Thompson & Horton LLP
Phoenix Tower, Ste. 2000
3200 Southwest Freeway
Houston, TX 77027
ESC Region 4


713-554-6767

Christopher P. Borreca

Bowen, Dianna D.

Thompson & Horton, LLP
500 Akard St., Ste. 3150
Dallas, TX  75201
ESC Region 10


972-734-5416

Dianna D. Bowen

Boyle, John F., Jr.

Boyle & Lowry, L.L.P.
4201 Wingren, Suite 108
Irving, TX  75062
ESC Region 10


972-650-7100

John F. Boyle, Jr.

Boyle, Matthew

Boyle & Lowry, L.L.P.
4201 Wingren, Suite 108
Irving, TX  75062
ESC Region 10


972-650-7100

Matthew Boyle

Bradshaw, Miles

Karczewski Bradshaw L.L.P.
315 N. Church
Nacogdoches, TX  75961
ESC Region 7


936-564-0010

Miles Bradshaw

Bradley, Rebecca L.

Abernathy, Roeder, Boyd & Hullett
1700 Redbud Blvd. #300
McKinney, TX  75070
ESC Region 10


214-544-4000

Rebecca L. Bradley

Braggs, Kenyatta (Ken)

Brackett & Ellis, P.C.
100 Main St.
Fort Worth, TX  76102
ESC Region 11

817-338-2445

Kenyatta (Ken) Braggs

Brandt, Thomas

Fanning, Harper, Martinson,
 Brandt & Kutchin, P.C.
Two Energy Square
4849 Greenville Ave., Ste. 1300
Dallas, TX 75206
ESC Region 10


214-369-1300

Thomas P. Brandt

Brock, Doug

Walsh, Gallegos, Trevino, Russo
 & Kyle, P.C.
505 E. Huntland Dr., Ste. 600
Austin, TX  78752
ESC Region 13

512-454-6864

Doug Brock

Broussard, Frances

Thompson & Horton LLP
3200 Southwest Freeway, Suite 2000 Tower, Suite 2000
Houston, TX  77027
ESC Region 4

713-554-6767

Frances Broussard

Brown, Brent Cole

Underwood Law Firm, P.C.
P.O. Box 9158
Amarillo, TX  79105
ESC Region 16

806-379-0397

Cole Brown

Brown, Lisa

Thompson & Horton LLP
Phoenix Tower, Ste. 2000
3200 Southwest Freeway
Houston, TX 77027
ESC Region 4


713-554-6741

Lisa Brown

Brush, Jonathan G.

Rogers, Morris & Grover, L.L.P.
5718 Westheimer, Suite 1200
Houston, TX  77057
ESC Region 4


713-960-6000

Jonathan G. Brush

Bubert, Janet

Underwood Law Firm
1008 Macon Street, Ste. 101
Fort Worth, TX  76102
ESC Region 11

817-885-7529


Janet Bubert

Buechler, William

Buechler & Associates, P.C.
3660 Stoneridge Rd., Ste. D-101
Austin, TX  78746
ESC Region 13

512-322-0588


512-322-9342

Butts, Edna Ramon

Austin ISD
1111 W. 6th St., A230
Austin, TX  78703-5338
ESC Region 13


512-414-3960

512-414-8080

Byrom, James E.

Thompson & Horton LLP
3200 Southwest Freeway, Suite 2000 Tower, Suite 2000
Houston, TX  77027
ESC Region 4

713-554-6767

James E. Byrom