Texas Council of School Attorneys Members: B

Name/Address Telephone Fax or Online

Backus, David

Underwood Law Firm, P.C.
P.O. Box 16197
Lubbock, TX 79416
ESC Region 17

806.793.1711

David Backus

Badillo, Christine

Walsh, Gallegos, Trevino, Russo
 & Kyle, P.C.
P.O. Box 2156
Austin, TX 78768-2156
ESC Region 13

512.454.6864

Christine Badillo

Bailey, Rebecca

Thompson & Horton, L.L.P.
3200 Southwest Frwy, Ste. 2000
Houston, TX 77027
ESC Region 4

713.554.6762

Rebecca Bailey

Baker, Jameson

Walsh, Gallegos, Trevino, Russo
 & Kyle, P.C.
1020 N.E. Loop 410, Suite 450
San Antonio, TX 78209
ESC Region 20

210.979.6633

Jameson Baker

Barker, Abraham F.

Eichelbaum Wardell Hansen
 Powell & Mehl, PC
4201 W. Parmer Ln., Ste. A100
Austin, TX 78727
ESC Region 13


512.476.9944

Abraham F. Barker

Baskin, Joy Surratt

Texas Association of School Boards
P.O. Box 400
Austin, TX 78767
ESC Region 13

512.467.3610
 

512.467.3522

Baskin, Samuel S.

Rogers, Morris & Grover, LLP
5718 Westheimer Rd., Suite 1200
Houston, TX  77057
ESC Region 4

713.960.6003

Samuel Baskin

Baumann, Chris

Responsive Education Solutions
P.O. Box 292730
Lewisville, TX  75029
ESC Region 11


972.316.3663

Chris Baumann

Beam, Morgan

Walsh, Gallegos, Trevino, Russo
 & Kyle, P.C.
10375 Richmond Ave., #1357
Houston, TX  77042
ESC Region 4

713.789.6864

713.789.9318

Beck, Austin

Corpus Christi ISD
801 Leopard St.
Corpus Christi, TX  78403
ESC Region 2

361.695.7427
 

Benya, Amy

Aldine ISD
2520 W.W. Thorne Drive
Houston, TX  77073
ESC Region 4


281.985.7875
 

Bigbee, Amanda

Keller ISD
350 Keller Parkway
Keller, TX  76248
ESC Region 11


817.744.1253

817.744.1263

Bingham, William H.

McGinnis Lochridge
600 Congress, Ste. 2100
Austin, TX  78701
ESC Region 13


512.495.6011

William H. Bingham

Binkley, Jeremy

Spring ISD
16717 Ella Blvd.
Houston, TX  77090
ESC Region 4

281.891.6372

281.891.6371

Blanco, Steven J. 

Blanco, Ordonez, Mata & Wallace PC
5715 Cromo Dr. 
El Paso, TX  79912
ESC Region 19

915.845.5800

915.845.5555

Bonavita, Neil

Del Valle ISD
5301 Ross Rd., Suite 105
Del Valle , TX  78617
ESC Region 13

512.386.3049

 

Borreca, Christopher P.

Thompson & Horton LLP
Phoenix Tower, Ste. 2000
3200 Southwest Freeway
Houston, TX 77027
ESC Region 4


713.554.6767

Christopher P. Borreca

Bowen, Dianna D.

Thompson & Horton, LLP
500 Akard St., Ste. 3150
Dallas, TX  75201
ESC Region 10


972.734.5416

Dianna D. Bowen

Boyle, John F., Jr.

Boyle & Lowry, L.L.P.
4201 Wingren, Suite 108
Irving, TX  75062
ESC Region 10


972.650.7100

John F. Boyle, Jr.

Boyle, Matthew

Boyle & Lowry, L.L.P.
4201 Wingren, Suite 108
Irving, TX  75062
ESC Region 10


972.650.7100

Matthew Boyle

Bradshaw, Miles

Karczewski Bradshaw L.L.P.
315 N. Church
Nacogdoches, TX  75961
ESC Region 7


936.564.0010

Miles Bradshaw

Bradley, Rebecca L.

Abernathy, Roeder, Boyd & Hullett
1700 Redbud Blvd. #300
McKinney, TX  75070
ESC Region 10


214.544.4000

Rebecca L. Bradley

Braggs, Kenyatta (Ken)

Brackett & Ellis, P.C.
100 Main St.
Fort Worth, TX  76102
ESC Region 11

817.338.2445

Kenyatta (Ken) Braggs

Brandt, Thomas

Fanning, Harper, Martinson,
 Brandt & Kutchin, P.C.
Two Energy Square
4849 Greenville Ave., Ste. 1300
Dallas, TX 75206
ESC Region 10


214.369.1300

Thomas P. Brandt

Brock, Doug

Walsh, Gallegos, Trevino, Russo
 & Kyle, P.C.
505 E. Huntland Dr., Ste. 600
Austin, TX  78752
ESC Region 13

512.454.6864

Doug Brock

Broussard, Frances

Thompson & Horton LLP
3200 Southwest Freeway, Suite 2000 Tower, Suite 2000
Houston, TX  77027
ESC Region 4

713.554.6767

Frances Broussard

Brown, Brent Cole

Underwood Law Firm, P.C.
P.O. Box 9158
Amarillo, TX  79105
ESC Region 16

806.379.0397

Cole Brown

Brown, Lisa

Thompson & Horton LLP
Phoenix Tower, Ste. 2000
3200 Southwest Freeway
Houston, TX 77027
ESC Region 4


713.554.6741

Lisa Brown

Brush, Jonathan G.

Rogers, Morris & Grover, L.L.P.
5718 Westheimer, Suite 1200
Houston, TX  77057
ESC Region 4


713.960.6000

Jonathan G. Brush

Bubert, Janet

Underwood Law Firm
1008 Macon Street, Ste. 101
Fort Worth, TX  76102
ESC Region 11

817.885.7529


Janet Bubert

Buechler, William

Buechler & Associates, P.C.
3660 Stoneridge Rd., Ste. D-101
Austin, TX  78746
ESC Region 13

512.322.0588


512.322.9342

Butts, Edna Ramon

Austin ISD
1111 W. 6th St., A230
Austin, TX  78703-5338
ESC Region 13


512.414.3960

512.414.8080

Byrom, James E.

Thompson & Horton LLP
3200 Southwest Freeway, Suite 2000 Tower, Suite 2000
Houston, TX  77027
ESC Region 4

713.554.6767

James E. Byrom