TASB Board of Directors

Each fall at our Delegate Assembly, board members from across Texas are elected to serve on TASB's Board of Directors. Our current directors are shown here by district. 

* Denotes Large District
Kay Alley
Kay Alley
17
Crosbyton CISD
 
Sylvia Atkinson
Sylvia Atkinson
1A
Brownsville ISD
Rose Avalos
Rose Avalos
4H*
Aldine ISD
Ted Beard
Ted Beard
7
Longview ISD
 
Ann Calahan
Ann Calahan
11D
Stephenville ISD
Bob Covey
Bob Covey
4F*
Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Yolanda Cuellar
Yolanda Cuellar
1B
South Texas ISD
 
Charles Cunningham
Charles Cunningham
4B
Humble ISD
 
Thomas Darden
Thomas Darden
8
Cooper ISD
Jason Dohnalik
Jason Dohnalik
6
Cameron ISD
 
Lanny Evans
Lanny Evans
9
Henrietta ISD
Dori Fenenbock
Dori Fenenbock
19A*
El Paso ISD
 
Karen Freeman
Karen Freeman
20B*
Northside ISD-Bexar County
 
Donald Gant
Donald Gant
10D
DeSoto ISD
Debbie Gillespie
Debbie Gillespie
10A
Frisco ISD
Linda Gooch
Linda Gooch
10B
Sunnyvale ISD
 
John Green
John Green
3
Nordheim ISD
Carrie Gregory
Carrie Gregory
2
Gregory-Portland ISD
 
Bowie Hogg
Bowie Hogg
11C*
Arlington ISD
 
Sandy Hughey
Sandy Hughey
20E*
North East ISD
Jayme Mathias
Jayme Mathias
13A*
Austin ISD
Benny May
Benny May
4C
Barbers Hill ISD
 
Raymond Meza
Raymond Meza
15
San Felipe Del Rio CISD
 
Dan Micciche
Dan Micciche
10C*
Dallas ISD
Christene Moss
Christene Moss
11B*
Fort Worth ISD
 
Vernagene Mott
Vernagene Mott
13C
Pflugerville ISD

Cindy Purdy
ESC 17
Georgan Reitmeier
Georgan Reitmeier
4A
Klein ISD
 
Bobby Rigues
Bobby Rigues
11A
Aledo ISD
Armando Rodriguez
Armando Rodriguez
19B
Canutillo ISD
Rolinda Schmidt
Rolinda Schmidt
20A
Kerrville ISD
 

George Scott
4E
Katy ISD
 
Rhonda Skillern-Jones
Rhonda Skillern-Jones
4D*
Houston ISD
 
Cindy Spanel
Cindy Spanel
16
Highland Park ISD-Potter County
Will Streit
Will Streit
13B
Leander ISD
 
Mildred Watkins
Mildred Watkins
12
La Vega ISD
 
Greg Welch
Greg Welch
14
Clyde CISD
Robert Wesrbrook
Robert Westbrook
20D
Schertz-Cibolo-Universal City ISD
 
* Denotes Large District